SVAC 2020 Virtual Main Conference Package- November 19-23, Choose One Intensive Every Day + Evening Events

$375.00

Sedona Vedic Astrology Conference Package 2020 Registration- Thursday through Monday, November 19-23

Registration for this Package includes a CHOICE OF ONE Intensive every day, and ALL EVENING EVENTS & LECTURES.

Thursday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Introduction to Jyotish- Charlotte Benson, Bill Sinclair, Cathy Coleman & Shoba Mohan

• Ayurveda, Yoga and Jyotish- Mas Vidal

6 – 8pm PST
• Navagraha Puja (Included in Main Conference Package) & Featured Lecture – Pundit Samavedula

 

Friday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:

• The Sixteen Vargas – Komilla Sutton

• Language as “the Therapuetic Tool” of Jyotish – Jeffrey Armstrong

6pm – 8pm PST Opening Ceremony

• Welcome and Introduction of Faculty – Dennis M. Harness, Ph.D. 6 – 6:30pm

• Poetry of the Grahas & Jyotish in the Bhagavad Gita – Jeffrey Armstrong 6:30 – 7pm

• Vedic Wisdom During Tumultuous Times – Keynote Lecture – Komilla Sutton  7 – 8pm

 

Saturday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Parashara in His Own Words & Decoding Krishnamurti Paddhati- Simon Chokoisky

• Female Horoscopes – Eve Mendoza

6 – 7:30pm PST Evening Featured Lecture
(Included in Main Conference Package) World Events: Past, Present and Future – Joni Patry

 

Sunday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Uranus, Neptune and Pluto: The Transpersonal Transformation into the Future of the Unknown-
Joni Patry

• Marriage and Compatibility – Andrew Foss, Ph.D.

6 – 8pm PST Evening Entertainment (Included in Main Conference Package)
Devotional Music & Kirtan – Jaya Lakshmi & Ananda Yogiji

Monday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Angular Strength: Dig Bala and Raja Yogas & Applied Shad Bala: Going Beyond the ‘Bar Graph’ in Your Software – Sam Geppi

• Amsha Vichara: Seshadri Iyer’s System of Prediction & Yogas of Reversal – Alan Annand

Clear
SKU: Sedona Vedic Astrology Conference-1-1 Category: Tag:

Description

Sedona Vedic Astrology Conference Package 2020 Registration- Thursday through Monday, November 19-23

Registration for this Package includes a CHOICE OF ONE Intensive every day, and ALL EVENING EVENTS & LECTURES.

Thursday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Introduction to Jyotish- Charlotte Benson, Bill Sinclair, Cathy Coleman & Shoba Mohan

• Ayurveda, Yoga and Jyotish- Mas Vidal

6 – 8pm PST
• Navagraha Puja (Included in Main Conference Package) & Featured Lecture – Pundit Samavedula

 

Friday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:

• The Sixteen Vargas – Komilla Sutton

• Language as “the Therapuetic Tool” of Jyotish – Jeffrey Armstrong

6pm – 8pm PST Opening Ceremony

• Welcome and Introduction of Faculty – Dennis M. Harness, Ph.D. 6 – 6:30pm

• Poetry of the Grahas & Jyotish in the Bhagavad Gita – Jeffrey Armstrong 6:30 – 7pm

• Vedic Wisdom During Tumultuous Times – Keynote Lecture – Komilla Sutton  7 – 8pm

 

Saturday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Parashara in His Own Words & Decoding Krishnamurti Paddhati- Simon Chokoisky

• Female Horoscopes – Eve Mendoza

6 – 7:30pm PST Evening Featured Lecture
(Included in Main Conference Package) World Events: Past, Present and Future – Joni Patry

 

Sunday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Uranus, Neptune and Pluto: The Transpersonal Transformation into the Future of the Unknown-
Joni Patry

• Marriage and Compatibility – Andrew Foss, Ph.D.

6 – 8pm PST Evening Entertainment (Included in Main Conference Package)
Devotional Music & Kirtan – Jaya Lakshmi & Ananda Yogiji

Monday All Day Intensives 10am – 4pm PST Choose One:
• Angular Strength: Dig Bala and Raja Yogas & Applied Shad Bala: Going Beyond the ‘Bar Graph’ in Your Software – Sam Geppi

• Amsha Vichara: Seshadri Iyer’s System of Prediction & Yogas of Reversal – Alan Annand

Additional information

Thursday Choice

Charlotte Benson, Bill Sinclair, Cathy Coleman & Shoba Mohan, Mas Vidal

Friday Choice

Komilla Sutton, Jeffrey Armstrong

Saturday Choice

Simon Chokoisky, Eve Mendoza

Sunday Choice

Joni Patry, Andrew Foss, Ph.D.

Monday Choice

Sam Geppi, Alan Annand